Program Schedule - Sound of Truth Radio

Go to content

Main menu:

Program Schedule

Monday - Friday Schedule

 

Time

Program

Details

12:00 AM

Music

12:30 AM

Cross Preachers from Around the World

Thomas Climer (M); Ronnie Mitchem (T); Billy Douglas (W);
Ronnie Mitchem (Th); Billy Douglas (F)

1:00 AM

Truth Chapel Service Replay

Sunday AM Service (M); Sunday PM Service (T); Wednesday Evening (Th)

3:00 AM

Music

3:30 AM

Through the Bible

Scott & Nikkie Corbin

4:00 AM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program

Joseph Walker (M); Chad Young (T); Repeat (W); Lewis Taylor (Th); Tony Hare (F)

5:00 AM

Ladies of Faith

Nikkie Corbin

5:30 AM

Bible Reading & Music

6:00 AM

New Generation of Cross Preachers

Ross Kibodeaux (M); Paris Ragan (T); Danny Guevara (W); Aaron Storment (Th); Adam Denoon (F)

6:30 AM

Word For Every Day & Music

7:00 AM

SBN: Study in the Word

Jimmy Swaggart

8:00 AM

SBN: Message of the Cross (Live)

Jimmy Swaggart

9:30 AM

SBN: Insight (Live)

John Rosenstern

10:00 AM

SBN: Frances & Friends (Live)

Frances Swaggart

12:00 PM

Music

1:00 PM

Through the Bible (Replay)

Scott & Nikkie Corbin

1:30 PM

Cross Preachers from Around the World (Replay)

Thomas Climer (M); Ronnie Mitchem (T); Billy Douglas (W);
Ronnie Mitchem (Th); Billy Dougals (F)

2:00 PM

Music

2:30 PM

Ladies of Faith (Replay)

3:00 PM

Bible Reading & Music

3:30 PM

Music

4:00 PM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program (Replay)

Joseph Walker (M); Chad Young (T); Repeat (W); Lewis Taylor (Th);
Tony Hare
(F)

5:00 PM

Just About Home Time (Live)

Scott Corbin

6:00 PM

New Generation of Cross Preachers (Replay)

Ross Kibodeaux (M); Paris Ragan (T); Danny Guevara (W); Aaron Storment (Th); Adam Denoon (F)

6:30 PM

Bible Reading & Music

7:00 PM

Truth Chapel Service Replay (Except Wednesday)

Sunday AM Service (M); Sunday PM Service (T); Live service (W); Wednesday Evening (Th)

9:00 PM

Music

9:30 PM

Through the Bible (Replay)

Scott & Nikkie Corbin

10:00 PM

Word for Every Day & Music

10:30 PM

Ladies of Faith (Replay)

Nikkie Corbin

11:00 PM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program (Replay)

Joseph Walker (M); Chad Young (T); Replay (W); Lewis Taylor (Th);
Tony Hare
(F)

Saturday Schedule

 

Time

Program

Details

12:00 AM

Music

4:00 AM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program

Matthew Corbin

5:00 AM

Music

6:00 AM

New Generation of Cross Preachers

Victoria Lira

6:30 AM

Word for Every Day & Music

8:00 AM

Spanish Message

Interpreted by Danny Guevara

9:00 AM

CrossWord Kids

Nikkie Corbin

10:00 AM

Music

10:30 AM

CrossWord Teens

Nikkie Corbin

11:30 AM

Music

12:00 PM

SBN: Generation of the Cross

Gabriel Swaggart

1:00 PM

Music

2:00 PM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program (Replay)

Matthew Corbin

3:00 PM

Music

4:30 PM

CrossWord Kids (Replay)

Nikkie Corbin

5:30 PM

Music

6:00 PM

New Generation of Cross Preachers (Replay)

Victoria Lira

6:30 PM

Music

8:00 PM

Spanish Message (Replay)

Interpreted by Danny Guevara

9:00 PM

CrossWord Teens (Replay)

Nikkie Corbin

10:00 PM

Word for Every Day & Music

11:00 PM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program (Replay)

Matthew Corbin

Sunday Schedule

 

Time

Program

Details

12:00 AM

Music

1:00 AM

Truth Chapel Service Replay

3:00 AM

Music

4:00 AM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program

Jerimi & Stephanie Springston

5:00 AM

Spanish Message

Interpreted by Danny Guevara

6:00 AM

Music

6:30 AM

Word for Every Day & Music

10:00 AM

Truth Chapel Live Service

12:00 PM

Music

1:00 PM

Spanish Message

Interpreted by Danny Guevara

2:00 PM

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program (Replay)

Jerimi & Stephanie Springston

3:00 PM

SBN: Sunday AM Service from FWC

6:00 PM

Truth Chapel Live Service

8:00 PM

Music

9:00 PM

Spanish Message

Interpreted by Danny Guevara

10:00 PM

Word for Every Day & Music

11:00

Truth Chapel Associate Minister's Program (Replay)

Jerimi & Stephanie Springston

 
Back to content | Back to main menu